Archive



Year 2020

Syllabus of the winter semester 2020/2021


Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 14 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 13 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 12 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 11 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 10 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 9 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 8 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 7 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 6 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 5 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 4 - GM, DM

Syllabus - Distance learning Winter Semester 2020/2021 Week 3 - GM, DM



Syllabus of the summer semester 2019/2020

Syllabus for study weeks

List of Lectures

14th study week GM/DM General medicine (3h)
CT I. Osteoporosis, osteomalatia Degen. disorders of joints; reumatism (Lovásová)
Dentistry (2h)
CT I. Osteoporosis, osteomalatia in dentistry Degen. disorders of joints, reumat. arthritis (Lovásová)
13th study week GM/DM Dentistry (2h)
GIT I. Gastric disorders., Bowel disorders, Liver failure, Jaundice, Portal hypertension (Beňačka)
12th study week GM
12th study week DM
General medicine (3h)
GIT I. Peptic ulcer dis.; Bowel disorders (Beňačka)
GIT II. Liver failure; Pancreatic diseases. Icterus (Beňačka)
Dentistry (2h)
GIT I. Peptic ulcer dis.; Bowel disorders (Beňačka)
GIT II. Liver failure; Pancreatic diseases. Icterus (Beňačka)
11th study week GM/DM General medicine (3h)
DM I. Diabetes mellitus - etiopathogenesis (Rácz)
DM II. Diabetes - manifestation, Insulin resistance (Rácz)
Dentistry (2h)
DM I. Diabetes mellitus DM II. Complications of DM (Rácz)
10th study week GM
10th study week DM
General medicine (3h)
ES II. Supraren disorders; Hypothalamic disorders (Beňačka)
ES III. Thyroid disorders (Beňačka)
Dentistry (2h)
ES I. Hypothalamic - hypophyseal dis. (Beňačka)
ES II. Supraren; thyroid & parathyroid gl. dis. (Beňačka)
9th study week GM
9th study week DM
Quiz
8th study week GM
8th study week DM
General medicine (3h)
NS IV. Higher NS disorders; Dementia (Beňačka)
ES I. Hypothalamic- hypophyseal.disorders (Beňačka)
Dentistry (2h)
NS IV. Higher NS disorders; Dementia (Beňačka)
NS V. Cerebrovascular diseases – stroke (Beňačka)
7th study week GM
7th study week DM
General medicine (3h)
NS III. Vegetative nervous disorders (Beňačka)
NS IV. Neurodegenerative disorders (Beňačka)
Dentistry (2h)
NS II. Sensory disorders; Pain (Beňačka)
NS III. Vegetative disorders (Beňačka
6th study week GM
6th study week DM
General medicine (3h)
NS I. Motor disorders; weakness, palsy (Beňačka)
NS II. Somatosensory disorders (Beňačka)
Dentistry (2h)
NS I. Motor disorders (Beňačka)
5th study week GM
5th study week DM
General medicine (3h)
NF I. Glomerular & tubulointerst disorders (Beňačka)
NF II. Kidney failure – acute, chronic (uremia) (Beňačka)
Dentistry (2h)
NF I. Glomerulopathies
NF II. Acute & chronic kidney failure (Beňačka)



 
        © Copyright 1999-2021. Ústav patologickej fyziológie LF